Copyright © River Rat Race. All rights reserved.

Results 2016

Sunday April 10th, 2016 Pro/Am Race

Pro Mens
Post # Finish Name Time
9 1 Ben Schlimmer and Trevor LeFever 1:31:22
10 2 Adam Gelinas and Michael Schlimmer 1:34:46
8 3 Matt Rudinsky and Shane Macdowell 1:36:33
7 4 Brent Lyesiuk and John Berry 1:38:21
1 5 Tom Ellsworth and Jack Morse 1:39:10
5 6 Matt King and Jason Lichtenberg 1:41:55
3 7 Nick Lyesiuk and Doug Howard 1:44:03
2 8 Michael Fairchild and Peter Heed 1:44:09
4 9 Tim Garland and Del Cummings 1:44:23
6 10 Kevin Boss and Dave Vandorpe 1:49:53


Pro Womens
Post # Finish Name Time
G3 1 Emma Ellsworth and Mary Schlimmer 1:45:15
G1 2 Vicki Cummings and Pam Fitzgarald 1:52:30
G2 3 Briana Fitzgerald and Sandy Harris 1:56:45
G4 4 Karen Pleasant and Priscilla Reinertsen 2:00:51
   
Amatuer
Post # Finish Name Time
A1 1 Zachary Fish and Colin Fish 1:31:30


Mixed
Post # Finish Name Time
M1 1 Bob Cooley and Linda Cooley 1:35:55


C-1s (Single Man in canoe)
Post # Finish Name Time
C1-1 1 Stephen Miller 1:27:32
C1-3 2 Joe Schlimmer 1:30:40
C1-6 3 Ken Goodwin 1:35:46
C1-5 4 William Ellsworth 1:46:43
C1-7 5 Bob Allen 1:47:56
C1-4 6 Jay Gallery 1:48:25
C1-2 7 Bill Farrell 2:04:35
C1-8 DNF Jim Roberts- Tipped Over DNF


Youth - Adult Race
Post # Finish Name Time
YA 1 1 Cameron Whaland and Jerry Whaland          21:05
YA 2 2 Michael Clapper and Mark Clapper 21:53
YA 3 3 Joe Bullock and Trevor Bullock 25:57


Kayaks- Long Course
Post # Finish Name Time
KL-2 1 Michael Dostal 1:17:07
KL-3 2 Ed Dvorchak 1:35:35
KL-1 3 Peter Niemi - Completed 8 Miles Only 1:33:59

Place Postion Name
1 82 Ben Schlimmer and Trevor Lefever
2 179 Matt Rudnitsky and Shane McDowell
3 200 Mike Schlimmer and Adam Gelinas
4 56 Matt King and Tom Ellsworth
5 121 Peter Heed and Paul Facteau
6 105 Emma Ellsworth and Jack Morse
7 1 Dennis Carey and Dale Persons
8 50 Jason Lichtenberger and Jason Gauthier
9 171 Bob Zaveral and Al Shaver
10 229 John Berry and Brent Lyesuik

11 203 Nick Lyesiuk and Doug Howard
12 227 Bill Ellsworth and John Kazimieryk
13 161 Ed Euvard and Joe Shaw
14 101 Kevin Boss and Dave Vandorpe
15 122 Seth Miller and Stephan Miller
16 20 Michael Fairchild and Sandy Harris
17 12 Colin Fish and Zach Fish
18 88 Dr Chuck Baxter and Karen Pleasant
19 159 Dave Dugas and Andy Hall
20 148 Jeff Defeo and Mary Schlimmer
21 215 Ken Goodwin and Ryan Goodwin
22 110 Dave Dorsey and Kris Dorsey
23 128 Dan Smith and Steve Drew
24 131 Drianna Fitzgerald and Joe Schlimmer
25 145 Paul Dyka and Del Cummings
26 223 Dale Garland and Tim Garland
27 91 Patrick Madden and Bruce Codington
28 59 Matt Payne and Nate Payne
29 118 Jerry Madone and Eric Jones
30 45 Charley Brackett and John Bradley
31 202 Tom Warden and Mary Hamilton
32 219 Gary McLain and Rod McLain
33 74 Pam Fitzgerald and Vicki Cummings
34 9 Kyle Smith and Seth Woodbury
35 173 Will Stevens and Noodle Campbell
36 33 Wesley DeNening and Derek Logan
37 13 Phil Stevens and Molly Dubois
38 71 Rich Hall and Alex Wing
39 65 Jerry Whaland and Mike Mattson
40 152 Terese Wheeler and Travis Wheeler
41 3 Jeff Teece and Tim Allen
42 44 Bonnie Sumner and Ellen Ellsworth
43 167 Bob Allen and Dick Ulbridge


Women Division
Place Postion Name
1 74G Pam Fitzgerald and Vicki Cummings
2 44G Ellen Ellsworth and Bonnie Sumner
3 42G Dianna Dugas and Val Hamlett


Mixed Division
Place Postion Name
1 105M Emma Ross and Jack Morse
2 20M Michael Fairchild and Sandy Harris
3 88M Dr Chuck Baxter and Karen Pleasant


Aluminum Division
Place Postion Name
1 122A Stephen Miller and Seth Miller
2 91A Patrick Madden and Bruce Codington
3 45A Charley Brackett and John Bradley


Canvas Division
Place Postion Name
1 167C Bob Allen and Dick Ulbridge
2 201C Pete Olson and Ed Halpin Jr
3 31C Kevin Bittenbender and Chuck McMahon


Mixed Recreation Division
Place Postion Name
1 152MR Terese Wheeler and Travis Wheeler
2 160MR Laura Crosby and Lloyd Sanderson
3 100MR Scoot Ida and MK Ide


Men's Recreation Division
Place Postion Name
1 12R Colin Fish and Zachary Fish
2 145R Paul Dyka and Del Cummings
3 223R Nat Garland and Tim Garland


Women's Recreation Division 
Place Postion Name
1 28GR Julie Marcoulier and Jesse Gladu
2 21GR Darlene Willhite and Ashley Willhite
3 177GR Tina Duguay and Courtney Duguay


Forand/ Soucie Memorial - Most Canoes passed
229 John Berry and Brent Lysieuk
passed 219 canoes


James Canning Memorial 
158 Chris Waslaske and Chris Waslaske Jr.

Place  Postion
1    82P
2    179P
3    200P
4    56
5   121
6   105MP
7   P1
8   P50
9     P171
10   229P
11   P203
12   P227
13   161P
14   P101
15   122A
16   20PM
17   R12
18   MP88
19   159
20   148M
21   215P
22   MP110
23   P128
24   PM131
25   R145
26   223R
27   91A
28   P59
29   R118
30   A45
31   PM202
32   R219
33   74PG
34   R9
35   P173
36   P33
37   13M
38   A71
39   65P
40   152MR
41   3
42   PG44
43   167C
44    Noels
45    R27
46    160MR
47    PG42
48    P75
49    A68
50    P141
51    PM54
52    RYA158
53    M100R
54    191P
55    19R
56    C201
57    R35
58    R98
59    2R
60    133R
61    PM61
62    205A
63    162R
64     23R
65     MR112
66     R139
67      Birchhill Paddlers
68     24R
69     A106
70     76A
71    166R
72     28RG
73    226R
74    154R
75    103R
76    176R
77     Green Winowa
78    R20
79    R225
80    RYA38
81    21RG
82    78R
83    221A
84    164A
85    184YAM
86    86R
87   32P
88   197A
89   57A
90   70R
91   94MR
92    Blue Nature Bound
93    R134
94    127R
95     217R
96     194R
97     37R
98      89RM
99      168R
100    A95
101    4AM
102    A116
103    146R
104    104R
105     84RM
106     R170
107     A14
108     R36
109     177GR
110     R151
111      MR195
112      163AM
113      40R
114      206A
115      216RG
116      147R
117       72YAMR
118       79R
119       31C
120       17AM
121        7MR
122       63GR
123       34MR
124       138R
125       214
126       90M
127       174R
128       52RM
129       A183
130       224R
131       Alum Green
132       RM209
133      87R
134      60RM
135      115R
136      Strong Hill
137      99R
138     213R
139     120R
140     48RM
141     186A
142      66MR
143      58MR
144      5RG
145      35MR
146      126YA
147      150R
148       R29
149       30
150       R156
151       119MR
152       18
153       198
154       181
155       198
156       47
157       175
158       Pink Canoe
159       67YAR
160       109R
161       R178
162       55
163      235MR
164      96
165       230A
166       218MR
167       43YRA
168       R10
169       M207
170       RM64
171       R196
172       83R
173       222R
174       51A
175       155R
176       157AYA
177        117
178        153R
179        6MR
180       211
181       MR81
182       192R
183       R138
184        102RM
185       189RM
186       MR182
187       R143M
188       R135
189       RM114
190       YAG234
191       GR8
192      MR142
193      185GR
194      RG188
195      108GR
196       YAMR210
197       16GR
198       53YAMR
199       137R
200       RG77
201       RG26
202       RG93
203       62MA
204       220M
205       49YAR
206       YA236
207       11A
208       228YRA
209       92
210       237MR
211       238R
212       M39R
213       129YAR
214       RG124
215       32R
216       113RG
217       180A
218       187AM
219       MR85
220       R199
221       123GR
222       190GR
223       132RG